Skip Navigation

Lions Athletics

Lower Moreland High School

.

Lions Athletics

Lower Moreland High School

Lions Athletics

Lower Moreland High School

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Headline

2 weeks ago

BAL Championships Schedule

 

BICENTENNIAL ATHLETIC LEAGUE 2019 TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP ORDER OF EVENTS DAY 1

START PROJECTED MAX # OF

TIME FIELD EVENT BOYS OR GIRLS FLIGHTS/SECTIONS

4:30 Triple Jump Girls’ Final 1 Flights/Finals

4:30 Pole Vault Boys’ Final 1 Flight/Final

4:30 Discus Girls’ Final 2 Flights/Final

4:30 Shot Put Boys’ Final 3 Flights/Finals

All field events both days follow 30 minutes after the completion of the opposite gender event:

~5:15 Triple Jump Boys’ Final 2 Flights/Finals

~5:15 Pole Vault Girls’ Final 1 Flight/Final

~5:30 Shot Put Girls 3 Flights/Finals

~5:30 Discus Boys 3 Flights/Finals

START PROJECTED MAX # OF

TIME TRACK EVENT BOYS OR GIRLS HEATS/SECTIONS

4:30 100M Dash Girls’ Trials 4 Heats

4:40 100M Dash Boys’ Trials 6 Heats

4:50 4x800 M Relay Girls’ Final 1 Heat

5:00 100M High Hurdles Girls’ Trials 2 Heats

5:10 110M High Hurdles Boys’ Trials 4 Heats

5:25 4x800 M Relay Boys’ Final 1 Heat

5:40 200M Dash Girls’ Trials 5 Heats

6:00 200M Dash Boys’ Trials 8 Heats

6:20 3200M Run Girls’ Final 1 Final

6:35 100M Dash Girls’ Semis 3 Heats**If needed – see advancement procedures

6:42 100M Dash Boys’ Semis 3 Heats**If needed – see advancement procedures

6:50 3200M Run Boys’ Final 1 Final

7:05 100M High Hurdles Girls’ Semis 3 Heats**If needed – see advancement procedures

7:15 100M High Hurdles Boys’ Semis 3 Heats**If needed – see advancement procedures

7:25 200M Dash Girls’ Semis 3 Heats**If needed – see advancement procedures

7:35 200M Dash Boys’ Semis 3 Heats**If needed – see advancement procedures

BICENTENNIAL ATHLETIC LEAGUE 2019 TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP ORDER OF EVENTS DAY 2 (15 minutes earlier than 2017)

START PROJECTED MAX # OF

TIME TRACK EVENT BOYS OR GIRLS HEATS/SECTIONS

4:15 100M High Hurdles Girls’ Final 2 Section Final

4:20 110M High Hurdles Boys’ Final 2 Section Final

4:30 100M Dash Girls’ Final 2 Section Final

4:35 100M Dash Boys’ Final 2 Section Final

4:40 1600M Run Girls’ Final 1 Section (1+?)

4:50 1600M Run Boys’ Final 2 Sections (1+1)

5:05 4x100 M Relay Girls’ Final 2 Section Final

5:10 4x100 M Relay Boys’ Final 2 Section Final

5:15 400M Run Girls’ Final 3 Sections (2+1)

5:25 400M Run Boys’ Final 5 Sections (3+2)

5:40 300M Int. Hurdles Girls’ Final 3 Sections

5:55 300M Int. Hurdles Boys’ Final 4 Sections

6:10 800M Run Girls’ Final 2 Sections

6:20 800M Run Boys’ Final 3 Sections (2+1)

6:30 200M Dash Girls’ Final 2 Section Final

6:35 200M Dash Boys’ Final 2 Section Final

20 MINUTE BREAK (District Entries, League Voting)

6:55 1600M Relay Girls’ Final 2 Section Final

7:05 1600M Relay Boys’ Final 2 Section Final

START PROJECTED MAX # OF

TIME FIELD EVENT BOYS OR GIRLS FLIGHTS/SECTIONS

4:15 Pole Vault Boys Finals

5:15 Pole Vault Girls Finals

4:15 Discus Boys 3 Flights/Finals

4:15 Shot Put Girls 3 Flights/Finals   

*Above only if postponed due to bad weather on Day 1

4:15 High Jump Girls Finals

4:15 Long Jump Boys 3 Flights/Finals

~5:15 Long Jump Girls 2 Flights/Finals

~5:15 High Jump Boys Finals

~5:15 (4:15 when Day 1 complete)Javelin Girls 2 Flights/Finals

~6:15 (5:15 when Day 1 complete)Javelin Boys 3 Flights/Finals


Skip Spirit Shop Ad
https://lmtsdathletics.com
Advertisement Advertisement